Connect with us

Facbook Icon Button Twitter Icon Button Phone Icon Button
MCCOOK WEATHER

Basketball on the court in the background with the words high school basketball scoreboard on the left.

High School Basketball Scores from Thursday, January 22nd


BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

  • Ansley-Litchfield 43, South Loup 32
  • Archbishop Bergan 56, Lincoln Lutheran 46
  • Battle Creek 67, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 63
  • Beatrice 53, Hastings 49
  • Bloomfield 49, Plainview 35
  • Boone Central/Newman Grove 64, Columbus Scotus 54
  • Broken Bow 45, Gothenburg 41
  • Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 40, Exeter/Milligan 31
  • Clarkson/Leigh 56, Twin River 46
  • Cross County 56, Giltner 21
  • Diller-Odell 56, Lawrence-Nelson 42
  • Dundy County-Stratton 66, Cambridge 59
  • East Butler 59, Meridian 43
  • Freeman 50, Wilber-Clatonia 27
  • Gibbon 46, Amherst 43
  • Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 80, Madison 49
  • Johnson County Central 57, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 42
  • Kearney Catholic 59, Aurora 34
  • Lexington 33, Cozad 30
  • Lincoln Northeast 62, Lincoln Southwest 46
  • Loomis 85, Alma 47
  • Maywood-Hayes Center 62, Bertrand 58
  • McCool Junction 58, Osceola 47
  • Medicine Valley 66, Hi-Line 38
  • Nebraska City 61, Crete 53
  • Nebraska Lutheran 53, College View Academy 36
  • Norfolk 66, Lincoln High 64
  • Norfolk Catholic 60, Neligh-Oakdale 41
  • North Central 55, Ainsworth 52
  • Oakland-Craig 48, North Bend Central 46
  • Omaha Brownell-Talbot 50, Weeping Water 46
  • Omaha Burke 78, Millard West 40
  • Omaha Concordia 54, Lincoln Christian 48
  • Omaha Roncalli 59, Omaha Skutt Catholic 56
  • Paxton 45, Wauneta-Palisade 36
  • Ralston 72, Plattsmouth 67, OT
  • Shelby/Rising City 61, Dorchester 29
  • Shelton 58, Wood River 57, OT
  • Southern Valley 57, Arapahoe 35
  • St. Mary's 82, Winside 33
  • Stuart 59, Valentine 44
  • Sutherland 54, Kimball 24
  • Sutton 53, Fairbury 39
  • Tri County Northeast 49, Wausa 36
  • Walthill 61, Homer 50
  • Waverly 60, Wahoo 58
  • West Holt 75, Boyd County 42
  • Wisner-Pilger 56, Pender 50

 

Goldenrod Conference Tournament=

Semifinal=

  • Burwell 69, Fullerton 45
  • Humphrey St. Francis 82, Central Valley 70

 

Minuteman Activities Conference Tournament=

Semifinal=

  • Bayard 55, Leyton 24
  • Potter-Dix 73, Creek Valley 49

 

SPVA Tournament=

Semifinal=

  • Hershey 55, Chase County 35
  • North Platte St. Patrick's 62, Bridgeport 43

 

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

  • Adams Central 52, Central City 31
  • Aurora 38, Kearney Catholic 31
  • Battle Creek 52, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 28
  • Beatrice 36, Hastings 30
  • Broken Bow 41, Gothenburg 33
  • Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 39, Exeter/Milligan 30
  • Cambridge 37, Dundy County-Stratton 24
  • Clarkson/Leigh 65, Twin River 33
  • Columbus Scotus 64, Boone Central/Newman Grove 37
  • Cozad 44, Lexington 40
  • Crete 63, Nebraska City 35
  • Cross County 58, Giltner 9
  • Diller-Odell 47, Lawrence-Nelson 29
  • Dorchester 36, Shelby/Rising City 33
  • Fort Calhoun 41, Tekamah-Herman 32
  • Freeman 39, Wilber-Clatonia 29
  • Homer 81, Walthill 31
  • Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 50, Johnson County Central 43
  • Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 64, Cambridge 24
  • Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 64, Madison 24
  • Lincoln Christian 64, Omaha Concordia 32
  • Lincoln Lutheran 45, Archbishop Bergan 26
  • Loomis 55, Alma 52
  • Maywood-Hayes Center 62, Bertrand 31
  • McCool Junction 47, Osceola 36
  • Medicine Valley 51, Hi-Line 44
  • Meridian 48, East Butler 45
  • Nebraska Lutheran 42, College View Academy 15
  • Norfolk Catholic 54, Neligh-Oakdale 41
  • North Bend Central 56, Oakland-Craig 39
  • North Central 54, Ainsworth 40
  • Omaha Burke 42, Millard West 37
  • Omaha Christian Academy 55, Boys Town 9
  • Omaha Duchesne Academy 46, Omaha Mercy 31
  • Omaha Westside 53, Omaha Marian 46
  • Plainview 51, Bloomfield 44
  • Ralston 56, Plattsmouth 52
  • Raymond Central 45, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 31
  • Sandhills Valley 47, Maxwell 38
  • Sandhills/Thedford 57, Hyannis 15
  • South Loup 50, Ansley-Litchfield 38
  • Southern Valley 50, Arapahoe 28
  • St. Mary's 56, Winside 33
  • Sutton 53, Fairbury 38
  • Tri County Northeast 45, Wausa 36
  • Valentine 32, Broken Bow 19
  • Valentine 32, Stuart 19
  • Wauneta-Palisade 65, Paxton 28
  • Waverly 48, Wahoo 46
  • Weeping Water 50, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 23
  • West Holt 44, Boyd County 34
  • Wisner-Pilger 40, Pender 36
  • Wood River 54, Shelton 35

 

Minuteman Activities Conference Tournament=

Semifinal=

  • Bayard 58, Garden County 25
  • South Platte 60, Leyton 15